S-WASTE: Animal - Dead Pickup Request Archived

6606-6656 Moseley Dixon Rd Macon, GA, 31220, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8603437

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Animal - Dead Pickup Request

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Description

There is a dead deer on the side of the road on the same side of the road where entrance is to Sandy beach.

also asked...
Q. Where is the exact location of the animal?
A. street
Q. Size of animal?
A. large
Q. How many animals are there?
A. 1 animal

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.