Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Tires Acknowledged

Parkwood Ave Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8604071

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Tires

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

8604087

Description

3 old tires dumped beside the road along with the rest of the fast food trash that is regularly thrown out on the end of Parkwood near Park Street. It’s a regular dumping ground and it is disgusting.

also asked...
Q. How many tires are there?
A. 3
Q. Have the tires been placed at the curb? Macon-Bibb County Ordinance requires waste to be put on the curb.
A. No
Q. Is the tire still on the rim? If the tire is attached to the rim, Macon-Bibb County cannot dispose it.
A. No
Q. Have the tires been dumped in this area?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.