Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

6 Laurent Rd Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8604576

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is broken up posing a trip hazard for pedestrians and making it difficult for those in a wheelchair to safely use the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Yes. A visiting adult tripped. No serious outcome.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.