Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Damaged/Fallen Tree or Branches Acknowledged

6931 Ridgeland Ave Hammond IN 46324, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8604885

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Damaged/Fallen Tree or Branches

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Just checking status on a tree that was marked for removal in the alley back in June.

also asked...
Q. Are you reporting a Fallen Tree, Damaged Tree, or Fallen Branches?
A. Damaged Tree
Q. Is it on the parkway or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is it blocking a sidewalk or street?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.