Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Acknowledged

351 Hines Terr Macon GA 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8605829

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Looks like they took all of our yard debris except this bag. It appears that the bottom tore away when they picked it up, which I'm sure is a result of sitting out on the curb for days on end waiting to be picked up. Will the truck not take bags that are torn?

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 1
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SWAD2020 (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.