Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

873 Whalley Ave New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8605841

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The green left turn arrow at the junction of Whalley and Fountain in Westville Village is out. Arrow allows traffic heading northwest on Whalley to turn left safely onto Fountain St.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Fountain Street, CT-243
Q. Request Type
A. Other

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.