Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement Acknowledged

841 Dogwood Cir Macon GA 31210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8612089

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This had a top and a handle before today's pickup! Cart needs replacing.

Submitting on behalf of my mother who is located at this address .

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Describe the damage
A. Lid damaged/missing, Slits on sides of cart

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.