Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

1556 Hagley Rd Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8612687

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

316205

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Exterior paint chipping on entire house, busted out windows covered by garbage bags, wood on front porch rotting, seem to be several occupants, several teenagers in and out, parking along the street in areas that are not designated parking spots, cars parked half in grass half in street.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1556 Hagley Toledo Ohio
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Exterior paint chipping on entire house, busted out windows covered by garbage bags, wood on front porch rotting, seem to be several occupants, several teenagers in and out, parking along the street in areas that are not designated parking spots, cars parked half in grass half in street.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.