visibility problem Archived

E River Rd Tucson, AZ, 85718, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8614715

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

28758

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Acacia trees blocking view of oncoming (fast) eastbound traffic when exiting 1200 E River Road condo complex.
When trying to exit oncoming traffic is hard enough to see because of the hill topography but the hanging branches from at least three clumps of trees on the right-of-way make it even worse.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. 1200 E River Road

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.