Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Driveways Acknowledged

98 Romaine Ave Jersey City NJ 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8615488

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Driveways

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

Just asking a question to clarify:

Is this driveway legal?
It is very close to the apartment building and it is the 2nd driveway for this house

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Illegal Driveway

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.