Acknowledged by: Renton, WA

Traffic Enforcement - Speeding or Unsafe Driving Acknowledged

16658 105th Ave Se Renton, WA, 98055, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8616765

Submitted To:

City of Renton

Category:

Traffic Improvement Request

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Cascade-Fairwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13937

Description

cars driving to fast in a 25 mile an hour speed limit ever since the electronc speed limit signs were installed on the next street over on 106th ave se people are avoiding that street and using 105th could you please install the electronic sings on 105th ave se thankyou

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. Speed enforcement
Q. Date and time of violation
A. 09/19/2020 03:00PM

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.