Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

953 Grand Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8617304

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This light At Olive and Grand frequently skips the cycle for the green on Olive St causing major backups on Olive. This has been ongoing for some time.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Grand and Olive
Q. Request Type
A. Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.