Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

257 Forbes Ave East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8617312

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

This getting to be out of hand here too many accidents There’s no crosswalk mountains it’s very dangerous here people are speeding I need to be done this is just too much especially pedestrians cannot cross there no cross walk buttons this not safe

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. No Answer Given
Q. Request Type
A. Walk Signal

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.