Traffic Sign Issue Archived

5013 Fischer St Detroit MI 48213, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8617359

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on the sign

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. warren and Fischer
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign defaced
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. graffiti
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. it’s a sign with some kind of white in middle with the graffiti word
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Dirt

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.