Sign Issue Closed

1101 Capital Blvd Raleigh NC 27603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8617479

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Mordecai

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

875231

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

Pedestrian/Bike Crossing sign is down.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. It is located on the east side of a pedestrian crossing.
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...