Traffic Signal Issue Open

Irving St & Warren St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8617495

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The stop sign at the 4-way stop intersection of Irving and Warren St was knocked over by a truck driving in reverse. This is a 4-way stop intersection but one of the stop signs is now on the ground off its post.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Irving and Warren St

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...