P-WORKS: Catch Basin/Storm drain clogged Archived

Lindwood Dr Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8617689

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Catch Basin/Storm drain clogged

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

On corner of Lindwood Dr...Mickey St
Storm drain need cleaned. Water coming down ditch onto my property’s
Flooding my ease way.

also asked...
Q. Is the storm drain clogged up?
A. Yes
Q. Is there pooling of water?
A. Yes
Q. Location of pooling (water backing up):
A. Into the Street

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.