Sign Issue Archived

Stafford Ave & Chamberlain St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8618419

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

875233

Tagged:

signs

Description

stop sign down

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop Sign
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. at the corner

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.