Damaged Bus Shelter Open

1901 E Broadway Blvd Tucson AZ 85719, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8618607

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Damaged Bus Shelter

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Sam Hughes

Reported:

on

Description

This bus stop is not wheelchair accessible. I walk my students from teenage parent high school to catch the bus here. It is so dangerous for anyone with a wheelchair or baby stroller. This our only stop to catch for the downtown bus.


New Comment

I want to...