Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic/Street Issue Acknowledged

464-482 Riverside Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8619241

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Is this section of Riverside Ave, leading to and from the Fellsway, a two or four lane road. Many drivers treat this section of road as though it has four lanes - two in each direction. But it is not marked as such. Is this section of road one lane or two lanes in each direction?

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. Riverside Ave, from the Fellsway to Locust Street.
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.