Parks & Lake Maintenance Archived

551-635 S Greenfield Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8619531

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Parks & Lake Maintenance

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Trails are overgrown. Nearly impossible to ride horses down some of the trails because of the low hanging branches. Some trails have recently been cut back on the sides of trails, but tree branches are still hanging too low from above.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.