Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

841 Rollins Rd Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8620686

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Description

Cars speeding up and down Rollins Road in both direction make it very dangerous to turn onto the street. Many drivers not obeying the 35 mph speed limit and using this as an 60mph expressway. Please add speed bumps and/or additional stop signs.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.