Overgrown Vegetation/Trees Archived

2833 N West Plaza Dr Tucson AZ 85716, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8622496

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Overgrown Vegetation/Trees

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

La Madera

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

28763

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Hello

This is my third request They continue to be closed Please see issue 8602723 for the previous instance

Please have the trees at this intersection trimmed back

Thanks

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. Trees outside of La Madera park
Q. Issue
A. Roadway/Pedestrian Obstruction

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Tucson (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Tucson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.