Signals / Signs Archived

Capital Blvd And Crabtree Rd Raleigh 28610 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 750

Issue ID:

862278

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

651 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

A pedestrian crosswalk is urgently needed at this intersection, now that there is a bus stop and shelter located here. There is currently no safe place for people to cross this busy intersection.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Ann (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.