Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Bus Stop Issue Acknowledged

2007-2099 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8623463

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Bus Stop Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

875872

Tagged:

signs

Description

I was waiting for the inbound 4 going downtown on Saturday. Bus 1805 was packed full and probably half the bus were not wearing masks, including the driver. The driver had the mask pulled down under their chin. You better believe I decided not ride on this vector for transmission. The sign on the shelter about masks was missing.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.