Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Acknowledged

5448-5498 North Capitol Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

862350

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

582 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00295460

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

At one time it was a no left turn sign for traffic going north on North Capitol and Kennedy Street no left turn from North Capitol to Kennedy Street NW


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.