Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

250 15th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8624178

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Extremely dangerous section of collapsed sidewalk in front of 250 15th Avenue S. The ground is very soft here and unstable beneath the sidewalk. This is a major tripping hazard and a risk for pedestrian injury, especially at night.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 250 15th Avenue S
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Wastewater2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.