Other Open

162 Mulberry St Newark 07102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8626344

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Other

Viewed:

78 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

In the lower part of Mulberry Commons Park. Broken electric outlet cover. I have been complaining on many occasions since early June to the Downtown Newark District about this because the homeless have been camping out and using this on a daily basis.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

New Comment

I want to...