Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Removal Request Acknowledged

13 Roberts Rd Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8626500

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Removal Request

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3889

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This tree truck prevents wheelchairs, carriages and umbrellas from fitting through on the sidewalk. This passage is barely 2 feet wide. Not ADA compliant at all.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.