Markings Archived

Glenwood Ave & Westborough Dr Raleigh, NC, 27612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8630181

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

876621

Description

A crosswalk is needed at this intersection. Many of the residents cross regardless in order to get to the sidewalk across the street. It is very dangerous intersection for pedestrians as they hurriedly jog across the street whenever an opening is possible without regard to traffic signals.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.