Codes Compliance Archived

2 80th St S Saint Petersburg FL 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8630840

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Description

Unregistered and inoperable vehicles continue to be on this property. This is not a duplicate request. This is a new unique request as this issue has been on going for several years. Additionally now the grass is several feet tall. The white van Has an expired registration from 2018 and the van is being used for storage. The red suv has no plates and is backed to the garage so you cannot see there is no plate. Numerous complaints have been submitted on this property by dozens of residents. THIS IS NOT A DUPLICATE REQUEST.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.