Signage Acknowledged

W Daybreak Pkwy & Mountain Vw South Jordan, UT, 84009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8631199

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There is an inappropriate sign with a religious quote on UDOT property. This isn't permitted and it's not legally posted. Please take it down.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Eastbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.