Abandoned Vehicle Archived

520 Bellamah Ave Nw Albuquerque, NM 87102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8631365

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Wells Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200922-000671

Description

there are three vehicles that are parked the wrong way. and have been for months! this is the second time I am writing this. a white truck, a red truck, a brown SUV, and now a brown car.

also asked...
Q. State
A. No Answer Given
Q. License Plate Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Color
A. No Answer Given
Q. Description of Vehicle (e.g. back windshield is busted out, front passenger tire is flat, etc.)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Number of days there
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. Public (In the Street)

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.