Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1523 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8632127

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

38 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

117005

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress piled with lumber and trash at alley that refuse wont pick up for a month. Recycle bins filled with non recycle that SN county wont pick up for months, garbage creating health hazard Property looking like hoarder house. Numerous ipc violations for yrs.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.