Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

36 Bicknell St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8632386

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling not picked up. Truck picked up two barrels and then drove off leaving the rest of the street full.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

21 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.