Tree Health Inspection Archived

92 Derby St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8632820

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Health Inspection

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Road contractors on Derby Street have filled the root area of a number of trees with black top material. This will eventually kill the trees - not to mention that it is very unsightly.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.