Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Sidewalks & Crosswalks Acknowledged

492 Westminster Hill Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8637030

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Berm Repair

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The city plow trucks every winter plow too close to this curb and have broken off chunks of this curb over the years. This piece has broken off completely as well. We've placed it back so many times but it keeps moving. It is also very heavy. Please remove this broken piece and fix the curb by putting new cement/concrete/tar down to build the edge back up. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.