Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Visual Obstruction Acknowledged

2091 W Millbrook Rd Raleigh NC 27612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8637594

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

877923

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Election signs obscuring view of traffic heading E on Millbrook from Creedmoor right turn lane

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Election signs, particularly the wooded ones

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.