TRAFFIC LIGHT OUT Archived

900 N Walnut St Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

863782

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

743 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light at oakland and walnut is out. Most drivers aren't stopping ala 4 way stop fashion so be very careful. North of here there are downed power lines and tree limbs N of Kilborn on walnut st.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Public Service (Registered User)

  • potato (Registered User)

  • Closed fixxxxxxxd (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.