Other Archived

4305-4307 Stuart Avenue Richmond, VA 23221, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

863784

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Colonial Place

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Standing water in street for weeks following work on the drain/sewer in from of 4313 Stuart Ave Richmond VA. No work to repair sidewalk that was dug up or poor drainage has been attempted in months. Cannot get from car to sidewalk without feet getting wet. Repair requested ASAP.


5 Comments

  • Leigh-Emma (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Leigh-Emma (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.