Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Irving St & Main St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8638171

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Lights at Exchange/Main do a very long pedestrian crossing signal on every cycle regardless of whether there are pedestrians waiting to cross. Causes a lot of congestion.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crossing Signal Button or Display

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.