Sidewalk Defect Open

20 Oak St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8639229

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk Defect/ driveway envelope pooling water causing puddle., impassable/obstructing passage. (rising water after rain/) may require leveling) There is a hydrand/and drain a short distance from driveway which may be leaking water.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • LISA WHITE (Registered User)

  • Public Works - DA (Streets & Sewers) (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...