Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Archived

1901 Park 100 Dr Glen Burnie 21061, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8644335

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are four box trucks parked along 100 Park Dr. Always trash around them and in a no parking zone. I believe they’re running a business out of the street which they are not authorized to do nor park here.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. various box trucks
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. over a month

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.