Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

320 Main St Houston, TX, 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8644972

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

420735

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Fecal matter and urine. Homeless bathing and sleeping in fountains. The city doesn't seem to be doing anything about it.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectable presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Park

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • kay walton (Registered User)

  • LGF (Registered User)

  • kay walton (Registered User)

  • LGF (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.