Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix Acknowledged

Hillsborough St At Brooks Ave(Ncsu) Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8646316

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

879781

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The ground under the bricks as sunk away leaving a big hole.

also asked...
Q. Is there damage to the curb or damage on a concrete island?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.