Traffic Complaints Open

5800 Saint Lawrence St Detroit, MI, 48210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8647024

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

222 times

Reported:

on

Description

ATV's, Mini Dirt Bikes & Dune Buggies speeding up & down ONE WAY St.Lawrence on a daily basis. It's also happening on Wagner. Since when is this ILLEGAL activity legal????? DETROIT POLICE 4th PRECINCT please increase your presence. This is happening 24/7.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. None of the above (see below)
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. SPEEDING ATV's, Mini Dirt Bikes & Dune Buggies
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. 24/7
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. Several makes & models

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...