Request a new Recycling Container Archived

1470 Braden Loop Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8651438

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

Please repair my existing yellow Recycling Cart on wheels if possible, or provide a replacement if a repair cannot be made.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. yes

5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • JCO0813 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.