Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Trash or Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

94-112 Pearl St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8651831

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping INT Streets ROW

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-122822-7

Description

Would it be possible to get a big belly trash can and recycle bins placed near this intersection? With 4 takeout businesses here there is a lot of trash in and around intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.