Acknowledged by: Hillsborough CA

Traffic or Street Sign Issue Acknowledged

915 Parrott Dr Hillsborough, CA 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8655416

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Speeding eastbound downhill on Parrott Drive, dangerous situation compounded by lack of sight distance while speeding cars crest the hill. Please address via speeditigation measures. Current treatment of speed feedback radar sign has proven ineffective.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.