Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Noise Complaint Acknowledged

Forest St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8656371

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Noise Complaint - IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911. PLEASE NOTE: SeeClickFix is NOT monitored 24 hours a day or on the weekends. This request may be received well after the issue has occurred.

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is a house where they have been doing work and this morning they started at 7:45 am on a Saturday with a sledgehammer. They are right into are back porch to our bedrooms. We wake up every day at 5:30 am we have the right to rest on weekends! What is the city policy on work hours during the weekend?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.